Smeet.Com - Info smeet.com

smeet.com receives about 5,350 unique visitors and 11,877 (2.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $41.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,479.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smeet.com is ranked number 80,957 in the world and 0.00107% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.246.56.

About - smeet.com

How popular is smeet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
160,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,877 (2.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,957 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00107% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 18.3%20.9%8569
France 18.1%20.4%11607
Germany 11.1%12.7%23064
Greece 7.0%3.8%7844
United States 6.6%6.7%121434
Algeria 4.6%5.7%4869
Spain 4.2%4.0%33346
Venezuela 2.4%2.0%10767
Tunisia 2.4%2.2%4230
Mexico 2.1%1.1%40461
French Polynesia 1.9%0.8%423
Peru 1.9%2.0%10425
Egypt 1.8%2.0%17775
Ecuador 1.8%1.7%3887
Argentina 1.4%1.3%27528
Romania 1.4%0.7%28446
Pakistan 1.4%1.3%26353
Belgium 1.4%1.2%28426
Chile 1.2%1.3%17053
India 1.1%1.2%173718
Colombia 0.7%0.7%29824

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fr.smeet.com
28.83%30.06%2.4
en.smeet.com
17.93%16.74%2.1
it.smeet.com
17.91%17.45%2.2
de.smeet.com
13.59%14.18%2.4
es.smeet.com
10.85%9.12%1.9
***.smeet.com
7.03%3.72%1.2
latino.smeet.com
4.98%4.70%2.1
smeet.com
4.17%2.03%1.1
int.smeet.com
2.09%1.32%1
pl.smeet.com
0.78%0.47%1
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush smeet.com
Domain:
  smeet.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
273
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is smeet.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much smeet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$41.32
Monthly Revenue:
$1,239.60
Yearly Revenue:
$15,081.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 2,423$11.39
United States 796$9.13
Italy 2,482$8.66
Germany 1,508$7.29
Greece 451$0.81
Belgium 143$0.70
Algeria 677$0.61
Spain 475$0.53
Peru 238$0.25
Tunisia 261$0.24
Ecuador 202$0.24
India 143$0.23
Egypt 238$0.19
Argentina 154$0.18
Pakistan 154$0.16
Venezuela 238$0.16
Chile 154$0.16
Mexico 131$0.13
Colombia 83$0.11
Romania 83$0.10
French Polynesia 95$0.05

How much money do smeet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$218.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,658.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,821
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
54,640
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
664,788
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 437$2.11
United States 143$1.64
Italy 422$1.47
France 267$1.25
Greece 176$0.32
Spain 90$0.10
Belgium 17$0.08
India 40$0.06
Pakistan 49$0.05
Algeria 34$0.03
Argentina 22$0.03
Peru 24$0.03
Ecuador 18$0.02
Romania 17$0.02
Chile 20$0.02
Mexico 12$0.01
Egypt 12$0.01
Colombia 7$0.01
Tunisia 5$0.00
Venezuela 7$0.00
French Polynesia 2$0.00

How much is smeet.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,479.60

Where is smeet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.246.56
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.246.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does smeet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1769 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to smeet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 24 Mar 2012 21:14:30 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://en.smeet.com/
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 24 Mar 2012 21:14:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: keep-alive
Last-Modified: Sat, 24 Mar 2012 21:10:08 GMT
ETag: "6c4e-4b64-4bc0390da6c00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 19300
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Drupal-Route: 022
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-498.awsdns-62.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.246.56 600
NS ns-498.awsdns-62.com 3600
NS ns-668.awsdns-19.net 3600
NS ns-1878.awsdns-42.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1076.awsdns-06.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-14
Domain Age:
14 years 1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

DOMAIN: SMEET.COM

RSP: domaindiscount24.com
URL: register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com

owner-contact: P-RBK1049
owner-organization: Smeet Communications GmbH
owner-fname: Reinhard
owner-lname: Köhn
owner-street: Ohlauer Str. 43
owner-city: Berlin
owner-zip: 10999
owner-country: DE
owner-phone: 030288788900
owner-fax: 03097005359
owner-email: email

admin-contact: P-RBK1049
admin-organization: Smeet Communications GmbH
admin-fname: Reinhard
admin-lname: Köhn
admin-street: Ohlauer Str. 43
admin-city: Berlin
admin-zip: 10999
admin-country: DE
admin-phone: 030288788900
admin-fax: 03097005359
admin-email: email

tech-contact: P-RBK1049
tech-organization: Smeet Communications GmbH
tech-fname: Reinhard
tech-lname: Köhn
tech-street: Ohlauer Str. 43
tech-city: Berlin
tech-zip: 10999
tech-country: DE
tech-phone: 030288788900
tech-fax: 03097005359
tech-email: email

billing-contact: P-RBK1049
billing-organization: Smeet Communications GmbH
billing-fname: Reinhard
billing-lname: Köhn
billing-street: Ohlauer Str. 43
billing-city: Berlin
billing-zip: 10999
billing-country: DE
billing-phone: 030288788900
billing-fax: 03097005359
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.breakstar.de
nameserver: ns2.breakstar.de
nameserver: ns4.breakstar.de

; Please register your domains at
; register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMEET.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.BREAKSTAR.DE
Name Server: NS2.BREAKSTAR.DE
Name Server: NS4.BREAKSTAR.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-nov-2011
Creation Date: 14-may-2003
Expiration Date: 14-may-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 24 Mar 2012 21:13:58 UTC <<<

Last update was 84 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

saudmusaab.***.com
1 secs
cariannbradley.***.com
6 secs
mp3juicec.com
10 secs
trexsound.com
26 secs
offerbabaz.com
31 secs
bpiec.com.cn
37 secs
krosshelper.ru
39 secs
erinori-san.***.com
51 secs
coldzero.cn
54 secs
aye-ess.***.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smeet.com widget